March 2002 Contest Entries - Spiritual Journeys

Spiritual Journeys

dcurve200.gif

Contest Entries


WinnersMultiple winners in a category designate a tie.

Desiree Augustine

Metepenagiag
Early Elementary

Colin Matchett

Metepenagiag
Early Elementary

Breanne Bernard

Waycobah
Early Elementary
My Spiritual Journey
Erica Ward

Eel Ground
Upper Elementary

Jesse Ray Isaac

Listuguj
Junior High
Spirituality,
What it Means to Me
Zabrina Whitman

Glooscap
Junior High
 Mi'kmaq Spirituality
Erin Marshall

Eskasoni
High School
 


Early Elementary  

Tanner K. Cloud

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Marissa McIntyre

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention



Mimiges Denny Levi

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Shane David Matchett

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Daisy Peter-Paul

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Drake Cloud

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Jessica Dunnett

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Julianna Peter-Paul

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Desiree Augustine

Metepenagiag
Winner

Rebecca Dunnett

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Colin Matchett

Metepenagiag
Winner

Glogowej Denny

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Hunter Francis

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

Desirae Augustine

Metepenagiag
Honourable Mention

John Sam Julian

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Marcus Poulette

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Stephen Paul

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Sondra Bernard

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Gavin Cremo

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Jody Googoo

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Judd Poulette

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Vincent Martin

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Melinda Bernard

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Rodney Sylliboy

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Breanne Bernard

Waycobah
Winner

Pauline Gould

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Chad Prosper

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
 
Janelle Googoo

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
 


Upper Elementary  

Ashton Peck

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Cayla Gould

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Natasha Prosper

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Joshua Poulette

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Jenna Poulette

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

April Paul

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Charlie Young

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Garrett Patles

Waycobah
Honourable Mention

Quintin Googoo

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Sweatlodge
Heather Frances
Levi Poulette

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
The Golden Eagle Dancers
Aurora Cremo

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Talking Circle
Michelle Isaac
Falon Stevens

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Smudging
Tara Julien

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Smudging
Lauren Sylliboy
Daniela Googoo

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Pow-wow
Justine Googoo
Blaire Googoo

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Hoop Dance
Nathan Knockwood

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Clothing
Rayana Googoo

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Smudging
Scott Martin

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Pow Wow
Mary Florence Bernard

Waycobah
Honourable Mention
Pow Wows
Mark Simon

Eel Ground
Honourable Mention
Spiritual Story
Eli Larry

Eel Ground
Honourable Mention
Spiritual Story
Darian Martinez

Eel Ground
Honourable Mention
  My Spiritual Journey
Erica Ward

Eel Ground
Winner
Click on speech balloons to view individual contest entries.
All entries from this poster received Honourable Mentions.
Kingsclear


Junior High  

Jesse Ray Isaac

Listuguj
Winner

Kara Metallic

Listuguj
Honourable Mention

Cheyenne Isaac

Listuguj
Honourable Mention

Killa Atencio-Mitchell

Listuguj
Honourable Mention

Brad

Listuguj
Honourable Mention
Spirituality,
What it Means to Me
Zabrina Whitman

Glooscap
Winner


High School  
Mi'kmaq Spirituality
Evan Julian

Eskasoni
Honourable Mention
Mikmaq Spirituality
John Denny Sylliboy

Eskasoni
Honourable Mention
Mi'kmaq Spirituality
Erin Marshall

Eskasoni
Winner

Contest Rules & Original Contest Posting