47 Maillard Street • Membertou, NS   B1S 2P5
  Tel: (902)567-0842 • Fax: (902)567-0337
  Toll-Free: 1-877-484-7606
  December 16, 2017 http://firstnationhelp.com
© 1999 - 2017 Atlantic Canada's First Nation Help Desk



Winning Entries Multiple winners in a category designate a tie

Trish Cameron

Pictou
Early Elementary Winner

Brook Robinson

Douglas St. School
Upper Elementary Winner

Megan Sioux

Paqtknkek
Junior High Winner
  Carmen Rebecca Trask
Weymouth
High School Winner
 


Early Elementary  

Macy Metallic

Listuguj
 

Andrea Wysote

Listuguj
 

Bailey Cyr Martin

Listuguj
 

Tyana Barnaby Hannigar

Listuguj
 

Kylor Metallic

Listuguj
 

Destiny Methot

Listuguj
 

Destiny Methot

Listuguj
 

Macy Metallic

Listuguj
 

Drake Barnaby

Listuguj
 

Megan Isaac

Listuguj
 

Hannah Martin Hackey

Listuguj
 

Megan Isaac

Listuguj
 

Julian Brisk

Listuguj
 

Nicholas Daguay

Listuguj
 

Tyrone Barnaby

Listuguj
 

Alainna Miller

Indianbrook
 

Diamond Paul

Indianbrook
 

Jaylee Paul

Indianbrook
 

Shazney Greer

Indianbrook
 

Karren Pictou

Indianbrook
 

Bryant Nevin

Indianbrook
 

Dante Paul

Indianbrook
 

Sutherland Greer

Indianbrook
 

Colby Nevin

Indianbrook
 

Taylor Julain

Indianbrook
 

Summer Brooks

Pictou
 

Wynter Francis

Pictou
 

Selena Denny

Pictou
 

Savana Francis

Pictou
 

Cory Paul

Pictou
 

Georgie Hennessey

Pictou
 

Bailey Prosper

Pictou
 

Mi'kmawey Headstart

Chapel Island
 

Pi'kun Herney

Pictou
 

MacKenzie Francis

Pictou
 

Trinity MacKenzie-Nicholas

Pictou
 

Rayen Francis

Pictou
 

Adam Paul

Pictou
 

Darian Ward

Red Bank
 

Dylon Ward

Red Bank
 

James Cloud

Red Bank
 

Lily O'Shea-Tenass

Red Bank
 

Nebawisk Denny

Red Bank
 

Savanna Francis

Pictou
 

Shaylee Bernard

Pictou
 

Shaylynn Bernard

Pictou
 

Wynter Francis

Pictou
 

Trish Cameron

Pictou
Early Elementary Winner
 
Taylor Francis

Pictou
 
 


Upper Elementary  

Dakota

Listuguj
 

Shania Issac

Listuguj
 

Shawn

Listuguj
 

Alyssa Isaac

Listuguj
 

Dakota and Galveston Barnaby

Listuguj
 

Montana and Donovan Isaac

Listuguj
 

River Isaac

Listuguj
 

Aaron Wysote

Listuguj
 

Kelly Dugay and Shania Martin

Listuguk
 

Sabrina Clement

Listuguj
 

Chase

Listuguj
 
Mary Beth
Listuguj
 

Carlen Gideon

Listuguj
 

Benjiman Isaac

Listuguj
 

Latoria Metallic

Listuguj
 

Lacey

Listuguj
 

Marcus Wysote

Listuguj
 

John Micheal

Listuguj
 

Katrina Levi

Indianbrook
 

Vince Googoo

Indianbrook
 

Brook Robinson

Douglas St. School
Upper Elementary Winner

Tori Lynn Paul

Indianbrook
 

Trent Googoo

Indianbrook
 

Kanisha Levi

Indianbrook
 

Zachery Julain

Truro
 

Alaqsite'w Gipu School

Listuguj
 
Lance Sappier
St. Mary's
 
Chelsea Sark
Lennox Island
 
Arlene Tuplin
Lennox Island
 
Dustin Bernard
Lennox Island
 
Jamie Sark
Lennox Island
 
Kariya Bernard
Lennox Island
 
Shelby-Lynn Arsenault
Lennox Island
 
Timothy Bernard
Lennox Island
 
Elias Googoo
Listuguj
 
Brenda Peck
Wagmatcook
 

Anoogwa Pictou

Paqtknkek
 

Anoogwa Pictou

Paqtknkek
 

Anoogwa Pictou

Paqtknkek
 

Anoogwa Pictou

Paqtknkek
 

Jaden Prosper

Paqtknkek
 

Jaden Prosper

Paqtknkek
 

Jaden Prosper

Paqtknkek
 

Marcus Poulette

Paqtknkek
 

Marcus Poulette

Paqtknkek
 

Marcus Poulette

Paqtknkek
 

Skye Ann Thomas

Paqtknkek
 

Skye Ann Thomas

Paqtknkek
 

Jenna Peters

Paqtknkek
 

Kateri Clair

Paqtknkek
 

Kathleen Denny

Paqtknkek
 

Kathleen Denny

Paqtknkek
 

Marilene Julain

Paqtknkek
 

Tina Fenelli

Paqtknkek
 

Tina Fanelli

Paqtknkek
 

Yvonne Basque

Paqtknkek
 
 


Junior High  
Kayla Nevin
Elsipogtog
 

Jill Sack

Indianbrook
 

Felicity Levi

Indianbrook
 

Naomi Thiebaux

Indianbrook
 

Adrienne Peters

Paqtknkek
 

Jocelyn Poulette

Paqtknkek
 

Megan Sioux

Paqtknkek
Junior High Winner

Monica Basque

Paqtknkek
 

Shawla Morris

Paqtknkek
 

Shawla Morris

Paqtknkek
 

Karen Ann Prosper

Paqtknkek
 

Niko Clair

Paqtknkek
 
 
Karen Ann Prosper

Paqtknkek
 
 


High School  
Carmen Rebecca Trask
Weymouth
High School Winner

Contest Rules & Original Contest Posting