[Home]
[Information]
[Staff]
[Discussion Groups]
[Contests]
[Guest Book]
[Links]

Christmas Art Contest
November 2000

Congratulations to all of the students who participated in our Christmas Art contest.

*  Honourable Mentions
*Name*  Winners

Grade 4-6

Entry E-2
Nathan Knockwood
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-7
* Daniela Bernard
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-8
Holly Denny
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-9
* Blaire Googoo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-10
Aurora Cremo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4 
Entry E-11
Tara Julian
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-13
Gordon Julian
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-20
Heather Francis
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-24
Levi Poulette
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-25
* Holly Denny
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4 
Entry E-26
* Tara Lucainda Julian
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-27
* Daniela Dawn Bernard
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4 
Entry E-28
Falon Stevens
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4 
Entry E-29
Gordon Julian
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-30
Blaire Googoo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4 
Entry E-31
Jerry Googoo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-32
* Justin Gould
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-33
Aaron Googoo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4

* Summer Sack
Membertou, NS
Grade 4

* Susan Hill
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 4

Rachel Hiscock
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 4

* Dayna Benoit
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 4

Kristien Hinks
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 4

* Ninitshetau P.was
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 4

Tiffany John
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 4

* Sarah Hinks
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 4

* Raven Tenass
Red Bank, NB
Grade 4

Brittaney Barnaby
Red Bank, NB
Grade 4

* Annabelle Caissie
Red Bank, NB
Grade 4

Emily Augustine
Red Bank, NB
Grade 4

Lana Levi
Red Bank, NB
Grade 4

Sunrise Paul
Red Bank, NB
Grade 4

Blake Francis
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 4

Jesse Stemm
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 4

* Tanner Pattles
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 4

* Sarah Jane Augustine
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 4

* Mark Simon
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 4

Tonya Francis
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 4

* Joseph Larry
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 4

Lynn Williston
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 4
 

Marcy Ward
Burnt Church, NB
Grade 5

Allison Metallic
Burnt Church, NB
Grade 5

Spencer Joe
Burnt Church, NB
Grade 5

Cory Narvey
Burnt Church, NB
Grade 5

Robert Michael
Burnt Church, NB
Grade 5

Lynia Somerville
Burnt Church, NB
Grade 5

Tara Lynn Narvey+
Burnt Church, NB
Grade 5
Entry E-15
* Jordon Mitchell
Waycobah, NS
Grade 5
Entry E-16
Caitlin Googoo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 5 
Entry E-22
Aurora Cremo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 4
Entry E-17
Rayana Googoo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 5
Entry E-18
Doris Gould
Waycobah, NS
Grade 5 
Entry E-21
Nathan Knockwood
Waycobah, NS
Grade 5
Entry E-23
Stewart Peters
Waycobah, NS
Grade 5

* Kelly Johnson
Membertou, NS
Grade 5

Kelly Marshall
Membertou, NS
Grade 5

Perry Drew
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 5

Cameran McDonald
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 5

Donna-Rae Stride
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 5

Emily Ann
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 5

Jacob Benoit
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 5

* Jake Drew
Conne River, NFLD
Grade 5

Larry Ward
Red Bank, NB
Grade 5

Michael Simon
Bouctouche, NB
Grade 5

Dale Ward
Red Bank, NB
Grade 5

 

Wasu'ek
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Valene Gould
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Mise'l Paul
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

* Billie-Jean Morrison
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

* Mary Herney
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Maynard Marshall
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Walter Poulette
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Molly Herney
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Hillary Francis
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Francis Paul
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

* Sharon Doucette
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Mallory Paul
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

LeeChuck Denny
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Rainbow Poulette
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

* Megan Denny
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

 Danielle Sylliboy
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Zane Sylliboy
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Miles Cabot
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

* Danielle Sylliboy
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Noel Francis
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

Evan Francis
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 5

 
Entry E-1
* Lorraine Marshall
Waycobah, NS
Grade 6 
Entry E-3
* Georgette Gould
Waycobah, NS
Grade 6
Entry E-4
Vicky Googoo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 6 
Entry E-5
Cindy Bernard
Waycobah, NS
Grade 6
Entry E-6
Mattio Googoo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 6
Entry E-12
Vicky Googoo
Waycobah, NS
Grade 6 
Entry E-14
K.C. Julian
Waycobah, NS
Grade 6
Entry E-19
Douglas Paul
Waycobah, NS
Grade 6

Justin Christmas
Membertou, NS
Grade 6 

Edwin Kabatay
Membertou, NS
Grade 6

* Jessica Christmas
Membertou, NS
Grade 6

* Charlene Levi *
Red Bank, NB
Grade 6

[November Entries]
[Kindergarten - Grade 3] [Grade 4 - 6] [Grade 7 - 12]
[November 2000 Contest]