[Home]
[Information]
[Staff]
[Discussion Groups]
[Contests]
[Guest Book]
[Links]

Role Models Contest Entries
September 2000


Elementary
Tony Sylliboy
Eskasoni, NS
(My Parents)
Jordon Francis
Pictou Landing, NS
(Sheila Francis)
Hailey Francis
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Mom)
Melissa Simon
Eel Ground, NB
(My Sister)
Darian Martnez
Eel Ground, NB
(My brother Roger)
Maxine Ginnish
Eel Ground, NB
(Susan Ginnish)
Lloyd Viacaire
Eel Ground, NB
(Cody Narvey)
Devin Ward
Eel Ground, NB
(My teacher Mr.D)
Eli Larry
Eel Ground, NB
(My Dad)
Garret Francis
Pictou Landing, NS
(Barry Francis)
Justin Francis 
Wagmatcook, NS
(Teacher, Marjorie)
Carney Marshall 
Eskasoni, NS
(Frances Battiste)
Leanne Stevens 
Eskasoni, NS
(Murdena Marshall)
 Cody Denny 
Eskasoni, NS
(Wayne Gretzky)
 John R. Denny
Eskasoni, NS
(Jane Peck)
Rio Johnson
Eskasoni, NS
(Seymour Doucette)
Carolyn Peck
Eskasoni, NS
(Terry Fox)
Peter Doucette
Eskasoni, NS
(Albert Marshall)
Louie Isadore
Wagmatcook, NS
(Madeline Isadore)
Darren Augustine
Eel Ground, NB
(My dad)
Michael Sark 
Eel Ground, NB
(My Dad)
Caroline Bernard
Eskasoni, NS 
(Jay Marshall)
Erica Ward
Eel Ground, NS
(My Uncle)
 Dawn Marshall
Wagmatcook, NS
(Auntie Michelle)
 Brenda Peck
Wagmatcook, NS
(Godmother Millie)
Tasha Francis
Wagmatcook, NS
(My grandmother)
Jennifer Isadore
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Dad)
Tara Pierro
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Daddy 2)
Stacy Googoo
Wagmatcook, NS
(Auntie Sylvia)
The following Entries
below all are directed
to one page.
Alicia Googoo
Wagmatcook, NS
(Auntie Slyvia)
Natalie Francis
Wagmatcook, NS
(My sister)
Matthew Googoo
Wagmatcook, NS
(My dad)
Davan Syvester
Wagmatcook, NS
(My mom)
Cecine Pierro
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Sister)
Janice Peck
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Mom)
Tad Simon
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Mom)
Sebastian Pierro
Wagmatcook, NS
(Zack)
Fallon Isadore
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Mom)
Keisha Peirro
Wagmatcook, NS
(Grammy)
Blaise Marshall
Wagmatcook, NS
(Andy)
Katelyn Isadore
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Mom)
Melissa Googoo
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Cousin)
Brandon Isadore
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Dad)
Avery Basque
Wagmatcook, NS
(My Dad)
 
Jr. High
 Nichole Francis
Wagmatcook, NS
(Richard P. Googoo)
Viricka Francis
Eskasoni, NS
(Catherine Francis)
Lena Rose Gould
Eskasoni, NS
(Delores Gould)
Jade Doucette
Eskasoni, NS
(Alicia Julian)
Keir Sylliboy
Eskasoni, NS
(Juanita Sylliboy)
Phelecia Herney
Eskasoni, NS
(Robert Herney)
Phelecia Herney
Eskasoni, NS
(My father)
Darrell Howard
Eskasoni, NS
(Agnes Gould)
Paul M. Jeddore
Eskasoni, NS
(Mary J. Jeddore)
Curtis Bernard
Eskasoni, NS
(Rita Joe)
John R. Doucette 
Eskasoni, NS
(Mike Doucette)
Angelina McDonald
Conne River, NFL
(My Grandparents)
Amanda Hinks 
Conne River, NFL
(My Classmates)
Ansale'wit Joe 
Conne River, NFL
Chief (Mise’l Joe)
 Antonia Walsh 
Conne River, NFL
(My grandmother)
Mark Joe
Conne River, NFL
(Aubrey Joe)
Michael Joe
Conne River, NFL
(Gerard Joe)
Nancy McDonald
Conne River, NFL
(My mother)
Nikita Drew
Conne River, NFL
(My mother)
Sabrina Jeddore
Conne River, NFL
(David McDonald)
Severn Jeddore
Conne River, NFL
(James M. Power)
Edwina Drakes
Conne River, NFL
(Tom Jackson)
Candice Benoit
Conne River, NFL
(Edwina Wetzel)
Michael Hoskins
Conne River, NFL
(John N. Jeddore)
Laura Shannon John
Conne River, NFL
(Kelly Drew)
Kimberley Laurence
Conne River, NFL
(Nicholas Jeddore)
Notoria Hinks
Conne River, NFL
(Amelia Joe)
Emerson Peck
Wagmatcook, NS
(My grandfather)
 Shephanie Stride
Conne River, NFL
(Uncle Clyde)
 
 
High School
Cheyenne Jeddore
Conne River, NFL
(Uncle Rembert)
Tylor Cornish
Conne River, NFL
(My grandfather)
Chantelle Mary Benoit
Conne River, NFL
(My Grandmother)
Pamela Benoit
Conne River, NFL
(My grandmother)
Levi Bart
Conne River, NFL
(Martin Luther King)
Cynthia McDonald
Conne River, NFL
(Myself)
Victoria Benoit
Conne River, NFL
(My Daughter)
Julia Pineo
Horton, NS
(Janis Walker)
Bernice Michael
Waycobah, NS
(Madeline Michael)
     

[September Contest] [September Entries] [September Winners]