[Home]
[Information]
[Staff]
[Discussion Groups]
[Contests]
[Guest Book]
[Links]

Christmas Art Contest
November 2000

Congratulations to all of the students who participated in our Christmas Art contest.
 
*  Honourable Mentions
*Name*  Winners

Kindergarten - Grade 3


Todd Francis
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

* Taylor Gould
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

Evan Simon
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

George Marshall
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

Randy Marshall
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

Samantha Smith
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

James Poulette
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

Sierra Lynn Christmas
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

Dakota Christmas
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

Koty Stevens
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

George Marshall
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

* Arnold Doucette
Membertou, NS
Kindergarten

* Devon LaPorte
Membertou, NS
Grade 1

Jesse Gould
Membertou, NS
Grade 1

Jesse Gould
Membertou, NS
Grade 1

George Christmas
Membertou, NS
Grade 1

Donnell LaPorte
Membertou, NS
Grade 1

* Donnell LaPorte
Membertou, NS
Grade 1 

* Valerie Gould
Membertou, NS
Grade 1

* Bryson Christmas
Membertou, NS
Grade 1

Desiree Francis
Membertou, NS
Grade 2

Armand Paul
Membertou, NS
Grade 2

Jamey Gould
Membertou, NS
Grade 2

Shawntel LaBobe
Membertou, NS
Grade 2

Stephanie MacEwan
Membertou, NS
Grade 2

Caitlyn Gould
Membertou, NS
Grade 2

Drake Francis
Membertou, NS
Grade 2

Gerald Francis
Membertou, NS
Grade 2

* Brett Christmas
Membertou, NS
Grade 2

Dustin Dennis
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Rolanda Dennis
Eskasoni, NS 
Grade 2

Blaine Knockwood
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Winter Lafford
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Julia Marshall
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Cecil Martell
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Clinton Morris
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Eli Paul
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Eli Paul
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Gilbert Paul
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Erica Stevens
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Dustin Sylliboy
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Alitta Sylliboy
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Mari Marshall
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Megan Herney
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Simon Gould
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Brandon 
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Destiny Denny
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Larry Denny
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Kareina Jade Googoo
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Merissa Denny
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Yvette Sylliboy
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Nadine Paul
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Alyssa Doucette
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Rhea Mae Bernard
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Mary Tena Young
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Nitara Deniss
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Joshua Paul
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Shereen Morley
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Carle
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Plansue J. Cabot
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Judina
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Robert
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Tryah
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

David
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Jordon Paul
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Fallon
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Pauline
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Newell Joe
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Britina
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Drew
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

RJ Sack
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Shali
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

John
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Elisa
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Warner
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2

Norlene Sylliboy
Eskasoni, NS
Grade 2
 

Christopher Gould
Membertou, NS
Grade 3

Sinead Meader
Membertou, NS
Grade 3

Catherine Paul
Membertou, NS
Grade 3

Brandy Gould
Membertou, NS
Grade 3

Matthew Gould
Membertou, NS
Grade 3

Samatha Simon
Bouctouche, NB
Grade 3

* Julian Augustine
Red Bank, NB
Grade 3

Hailey Levi
Red Bank, NB
Grade 3

* Trevor Augustine
Red Bank, NB
Grade 3

* Pauline Norton-Paul
Red Bank, NB
Grade 3

Katelyn Ward
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 3

* Michael Stemm
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 3

* Allanah Denny
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 3

Mason Will Sark
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 3

Zackary Simonson
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 3

* Allison Ward
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 3

Kristy Ward
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 3

* Jessica Cortes
Eel Ground, NB
Grade 3

[November Entries]
[Kindergarten - Grade 3] [Grade 4 - 6] [Grade 7 - 12]
[November 2000 Contest]